Sussex Hockey

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Sussex Hockey Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Saturday 16th November 2019
Men - London League Vets Division 1
13:30East Grinstead Vets v Old Georgians Fire @ East Grinstead HCSteve Cursons, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v South Saxons @ Blatchington Mill SchoolGlyn Crees, Richard Gibson-Brown (umpires)
13:00Worthing v Ashford (Kent) @ Angmering SchoolRoger Dear, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:00Crawley v Herne Bay @ Oriel SchoolPeter Behrens, John Moss (umpires)
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Southwick @ Eastbourne H.C. - The SaffronsNigel Cannon, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 4 v Eastbourne 3 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolAaron Hale, Paul Harris (umpires)
10:00Horsham 2 v Lewes 2 @ Christ's Hospital SchoolEdward Cade, Kenneth Rogers (umpires)
15:00Lewes 3 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Southdown ClubMike Acott, Geoff Laker (umpires)
14:00Middleton v Worthing 2 @ The Littlehampton AcademyAlan Bray, John Silver (umpires)
13:30South Saxons 2 v Crowborough @ Horntye Park Sports CentreWill Chetwood, David Whatley (umpires)
14:30Worthing 3 v Horsham 3 @ Angmering SchoolKeith Rogers, Dave Shields (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
16:30Eastbourne 4 v Worthing 4 @ Beresford Eastbourne College
14:00Hailsham 2 v Brighton & Hove 5 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons 3 v Crawley 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00St. Francis v Lewes 4 @ Triangle Leisure Centre
11:00Worthing 5 v Crawley 3 @ Durrington High School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
12:00Brighton & Hove 6 v Middleton 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough 2 v South Saxons 4 @ Beacon Community College
12:00East Grinstead 4 v Littlehampton @ East Grinstead HC
12:00Horsham 4 v Chichester 4 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
11:00Lewes 5 v Mid Sussex 3 @ Sussex University
13:30Southwick 2 v St. Francis 2 @ Steyning Grammar School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
16:30Brighton & Hove 8 v East Grinstead 5 @ Blatchington Mill School
12:00Chichester 5 v Brighton & Hove 7 @ Chichester Technical College
13:00Crawley 4 v Lewes 6 @ Millais School
10:15Eastbourne 5 v Worthing 6 @ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
15:00St. Francis 3 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers) @ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
11:30Crawley Hawks v South Saxons Arrows @ Millais School
12:00Crowborough Crows v Horsham Hotshots @ Beacon Community College
15:00East Grinstead Badgers v Horsham Hotsticks @ East Grinstead HC
10:00Eastbourne Kestrels v Mid Sussex Colts @ Beresford Eastbourne College
16:30Lewes Lions v Hailsham Millers @ Southdown Club
15:00South Saxons Warriors v Worthing Wolves @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
10:30St. Francis Leprechauns v Brighton & Hove Flippers @ St. Paul's School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:30Horsham 2 v Southampton @ Christ's Hospital SchoolAlan Brundle, Martin Lewis (umpires)
11:45Lewes v Aldershot & Farnham @ Southdown ClubGaynor Grout, Andrew Hough (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:00Brighton & Hove 3 v East Grinstead 3 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolRobin Lush, John Procter (umpires)
10:00Burgess Hill v Middleton @ Hurstpierpoint College - West pitchStephen Jenner, Nicole Ouzman (umpires)
10:00Crawley v Lewes 2 @ Millais SchoolRobin Lush, Andy Vokes (umpires)
10:30Horsham 3 v Eastbourne 1a @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels, Ken Veness (umpires)
12:00Mid Sussex v Chichester @ St. Paul's SchoolJohn Beales, Kathy Sealy (umpires)
10:30South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Horntye Park Sports CentreMax Coles, Gordon Young (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
14:30Brighton & Hove 5 v Crowborough @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Chichester 2 v South Saxons 2 @ Chichester Technical College
15:00Eastbourne 2 v Lewes 3 @ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
13:30Horsham 4 v Honeybees @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00Southwick v Burgess Hill 2 @ Steyning Grammar School
16:00Worthing v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:00Burgess Hill 3 v Eastbourne 3 @ Hurstpierpoint College - Highfields pitch
10:30Chichester Centurions v Chichester 3 @ Chichester University
10:30East Grinstead 4 v Mid Sussex 2 @ East Grinstead HC
16:30Eastbourne 4 v Horsham 5 @ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
12:30Hailsham 2 v Brighton & Hove 6 @ Hailsham Community College
10:30South Downs v Worthing 2 @ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
15:00Brighton & Hove 7 v Crawley 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Crowborough 2 v Southwick 2 @ Beacon Community College
10:15Lewes 4 v South Downs 2 @ Southdown Club
12:15Middleton 2 v Burgess Hill 4 @ The Littlehampton Academy
11:30Penguin v Brighton & Hove 8 @ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
16:00Brighton & Hove Starlings v Burgess Hill Ambers @ Blatchington Mill School
13:45Chichester Canons v Mid Sussex Fillies @ Kingsham Pitch
10:00Eastbourne Chicks v Lewes Lionesses @ Summerdown Eastbourne College
10:00Eastbourne Owlets v Brighton & Hove Gulls @ St. Bede's School
15:00South Downs Skylarks v Horsham Hotstars @ Steyning Grammar School
16:30South Saxons Bows v Crowborough Blackbirds @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
10:00Worthing Llamas v East Grinstead Bluebirds @ Angmering School
Sunday 17th November 2019
Men - National Competitions - Men`s Over 40s Tier 1
13:00Brighton & Hove Masters v Guernsey Over 40s @ Blatchington Mill SchoolGlyn Crees, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Women - National Competitions - Women`s Over 35s Tier 2
Brighton & Hove Masters v Tulse Hill and Dulwich Over 35s @ Blatchington Mill SchoolUmpires will be provided by Sussex HUA

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk