Sussex Hockey Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Sussex Hockey Association
Sussex Hockey Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 25th January 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1
16:30
East Grinstead Vets v Tulse Hill & Dulwich Artillery
East Grinstead Vets v Tulse Hill & Dulwich Artillery

@ East Grinstead HC
Will Chetwood, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Ashford (Kent)
Brighton & Hove 2 v Ashford (Kent)

@ Blatchington Mill School
Richard Gibson-Brown, Mark Lester (umpires)
13:00
Worthing v Maidstone
Worthing v Maidstone

@ Angmering School
Peter Behrens, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Folkestone Optimist 2
Crawley v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ Hazelwick School
Nigel Cannon, Neil Skates (umpires)
12:30
Hailsham v Herne Bay
Hailsham v Herne Bay

@ Hailsham Community College
Andy Brookes, Keith Rogers (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Middleton
Brighton & Hove 4 v Middleton

@ Blatchington Mill School
Geoff Laker, Ken Veness (umpires)
15:00
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 3
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Glyn Crees, Paul Shackman (umpires)
11:30
Horsham 2 v Lewes 3
Horsham 2 v Lewes 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Edward Cade, James Evans (umpires)
13:30
Lewes 2 v Crowborough
Lewes 2 v Crowborough

@ Southdown Club
Nigel Budden, Roger Dear (umpires)
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Horsham 3
South Saxons 2 v Horsham 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Mike Acott, Alan Bray (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 3 v Worthing 2
Worthing 3 v Worthing 2

@ Angmering School
Will Miles, Dave Shields (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
14:00
Hailsham v Old Georgians
Hailsham v Old Georgians

@ Hailsham Community College
Tim Clay, Andrew Hough (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00
Brighton & Hove 2 v Brighton & Hove 3
Brighton & Hove 2 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Marie Jarvis, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
10:30
Burgess Hill v Horsham 3
Burgess Hill v Horsham 3

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels, Nicole Ouzman (umpires)
10:30
Crawley v South Saxons
Crawley v South Saxons

@ Hazelwick School
Barry Holmes, Helen Prinsloo (umpires)
11:45
Eastbourne 1a v Chichester
Eastbourne 1a v Chichester

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Max Coles, Stephen Jenner (umpires)
11:45
Lewes 2 v Mid Sussex
Lewes 2 v Mid Sussex

@ Southdown Club
Alan Brundle, Robin Lush (umpires)
12:15
Middleton v East Grinstead 3
Middleton v East Grinstead 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
John Beales, John Procter (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)